Privacy Policy2018-10-19T19:22:11+00:00

Privacy Policy

InsideInsuranceAgency.com is a website dedicated to matching interested consumers with the appropriate insurance coverage. InsideInsuranceAgency.com charges no fees or membership dues for the information provided on this site. This information is offered completely free of charge to consumers.

Privacy. InsideInsuranceAgency.com is committed to maintaining the privacy of our users.

Authorization to Communicate

By submitting information on this website, or any ads or promotions ran in connection with our agency or this website, you hereby give permission and authorize Inside Insurance to communicate with you or members of your household by any and all contact information available to Inside Insurance, and by the use of any communication methods available (phone, email, text message, social media, etc). You understand you can revoke this permission by written request to Inside Insurance. Inside Insurance is not responsible for message or data fees incurred.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, place an order, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When ordering or registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name, e-mail address, mailing address or phone number. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:

To process transactions

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the purchased product or service requested.

To send periodic emails

The email address you provide for order processing will only be used to send you information and updates pertaining to your order.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your personal information.

Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website or one of our blogs. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We, therefore, have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products, and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.

How can I modify or delete the information collected?

Any user who submits personal information on this website has the option at any time to have their personal information modified or deleted. To modify any information submitted, please send an email to info@InsideInsurance.Info with the word “modify information” in the subject and the details of the modification in the body of the email. To delete any personal information submitted, please send an email to info@InsideInsurance.Info with the word “delete” in the subject line. Any and all information collected will be deleted and you will receive a confirmation email stating the information has been deleted. Modification and deletion of information pertain to information collected and held by InsideInsuranceAgency.com. Information already transferred to 3rd parties will not be updated.

Opting out of future communication.

Any user who submits personal information on this website has the option at any time to opt out of future communication. To opt out, please send an email to info@InsideInsurance.Info with the word “remove” in the subject line. If the user wishes to provide a reason for the removal, we will use that information to help improve communication with other users.

Your Consent

By using our site, you consent to our privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

Inside Insurance – South Jordan Branch
8539 South Redwood Road Suite C2
West Jordan, UT 84088